BFG Riders — Suzie Fox and Cathy Yndestad — 1st and and 2nd (Female) at Oakdale Du!

BFG Riders — Suzie Fox and Cathy Yndestad — 1st and and 2nd (Female) at Oakdale Du!

   OAKDALE DUATHLON
                                              Lake Elmo, Oakdale, May 12th, 2012

                                            3 Mile Run - 14 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run

                                                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Cat Age Sex City               St Rank Run1   Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
    1   1/4     336 Scott Penticoff         E    42 M                          218 49:23 16:28          1   32:07 26.2  0:25    2 14:12  5:41 1:03:35
    2   2/4     370 Kyle Serreyn            E    21 M   Lakeville          MN  219 50:30 16:50          3   33:08 25.4  0:19    3 14:15  5:42 1:04:44
    3   1/20    311 Scott Myers             I    37 M   Plymouth           MN  221 50:47 16:56          7   34:26 24.4  0:34    6 14:40  5:52 1:05:26
    4   2/20      7 Daniel Arlandson        I    35 M   Burnsville         MN  220 50:32 16:51          2   33:01 25.4  0:25    8 14:57  5:59 1:05:29
    5   1/1      56 Joseph Dalton           I    22 M   Minneapolis        MI  225 53:27 17:49         11   35:17 23.8  0:38    1 14:10  5:40 1:07:36
    6   1/16    331 Brandon Ordway          I    30 M   Maplewood          MN  224 53:15 17:45         14   35:20 23.8  0:27    4 14:26  5:47 1:07:40
    7   3/4      77 Jim.Felling@ Felling    E    33 M   River Falls        MN  223 52:27 17:29          4   33:56 24.8  0:27   14 15:42  6:17 1:08:08
    8   4/4     314 Jesse Nelson            E    35 M   Red Wing           MN  227 54:05 18:02         28   36:32 23.0  0:22    5 14:35  5:50 1:08:40
    9   1/19    310 Andrea Myers            I    36 F   Plymouth           MN  222 51:50 17:17         74   39:26 21.3  0:37   39 17:10  6:52 1:09:00
   10   1/18     46 Andy Clark              I    48 M   Northfield         MN    4 17:43  5:55  0:36   16   35:30 23.7  0:28    9 14:59  6:00 1:09:14
   11   1/29    113 David Hoeffel           I    41 M   Woodbury           MN    5 18:04  6:02  0:38    9   34:54 24.1  0:33   11 15:07  6:03 1:09:14
   12   2/18     98 Jeff Grebner            I    45 M   Saint Paul         MN    7 18:27  6:09  0:31    6   34:15 24.5  0:24   18 15:56  6:23 1:09:31
   13   3/20     74 Jason Exley             I    35 M   Eagan              MN  226 54:04 18:02         12   35:18 23.8  0:27   15 15:53  6:21 1:09:56
   14   3/18    340 Randy Peterson          I    46 M   Northfield         MN  229 54:59 18:20         21   35:56 23.4  0:26   13 15:37  6:15 1:10:35
   15   2/29    333 Clifford Owen           I    40 M   Medina             MN    6 18:05  6:02  0:25   26   36:30 23.0  0:28   12 15:25  6:10 1:10:51
   16   1/4      87 Suzie Fox               E    28 F   Chaska             MN  228 54:56 18:19                         35:42   17 15:55  6:22 1:10:51
   17   4/20    393 Mark Theissen           I    39 M   White Bear Townshi MN  231 55:59 18:40         32   37:03 22.7  0:28   10 15:04  6:02 1:11:02
   18   3/29     58 Emmanuel Darne          I    40 M   Woodbury           MN   12 18:50  6:17  0:22   19   35:50 23.4  0:25   19 15:56  6:23 1:11:20
   19   2/4     465 Cathy Yndestad          E    34 F                          230 55:18 18:26         13   35:20 23.8  0:24   22 16:15  6:30 1:11:33