BFG (M) Rider Finishes 10th/ (F) Riders Finish 3rd and 7th H.O.L Tri!

BFG (M) Rider Finishes 10th/ (F) Riders Finish 3rd and 7th H.O.L Tri!

  HEART OF THE LAKES TRIATHLON
                                                        (Long Course)
                                                        July 18, 2010
                                        Pleasant Lake City Park, Annandale, Minnesota

                                           .5 Mile Swim, 21 Mile Bike, 5.3 Mile Run

    TOT DIV                                                     SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC PLC    NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    === ====   ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= =======
    1   1/26   Patrick Parish     Circle Pines   MN  25 M   39 13:36  1:33    1:20    2   47:02  26.8    0:21    1   27:54  5:16 1:30:12
    2   2/26   Kevin O'Connor     Medina         MN  39 M   15 12:24  1:25    1:38    3   47:04  26.8    0:14    3   29:14  5:31 1:30:32
    3   3/26   Matthew Payne      Columbia Heigh MN  33 M   23 12:51  1:28    1:30    1   46:44  27.0    0:22    4   29:33  5:35 1:30:58
    4   4/26   Brian Bich         Duluth         MN  44 M   20 12:44  1:27    1:29    9   48:40  25.9    0:22    6   30:04  5:41 1:33:17
    5   5/26   Dan Cohen          Eden Prairie   MN  36 M   40 13:37  1:33    1:28    5   47:58  26.3    0:23    8   30:42  5:48 1:34:05
    6   6/26   Brett Lovaas       Minnetonka     MN  35 M   11 12:02  1:22    1:24    8   48:17  26.1    0:20   14   32:08  6:04 1:34:09
    7   7/26   Rhett Bonner       Duluth         MN  46 M   16 12:28  1:25    1:26    4   47:23  26.6    0:26   22   32:53  6:13 1:34:34
    8   8/26   Brooks Grossinger  Mayer          MN  33 M   61 14:15  1:37    1:25   11   49:05  25.7    0:31    5   29:57  5:39 1:35:11
    9   9/26   Daniel Hedgecocle  Minneapolis    MN  23 M   62 14:15  1:37    1:22   29   51:49  24.3    0:37    2   27:57  5:17 1:35:58
   10  10/26   Josh Riff          Edina          MN  35 M   50 14:01  1:36    2:08    7   48:07  26.2    0:32   10   31:20  5:55 1:36:
ELITE FEMALE RESULTS

TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL

PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME

======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= =======

1    17 Jan Guenther       Long Lake      MN  51 F    8 15:14  1:44    1:39    3   54:10  23.3    0:33    2   35:48  6:46 1:47:23

2    20 Diane Hankee       Lino Lakes     MN  33 F   10 16:17  1:51    1:50    4   54:43  23.0    0:25    3   36:04  6:49 1:49:18

3    18 Suzie Finger       Chaska         MN  27 F   12 17:31  2:00    1:48    2   54:01  23.3    0:39    4   36:18  6:51 1:50:15

4    44 Nordica Stocker    Minneapolis    MN  24 F    6 14:40  1:40    1:50    6   57:05  22.1    0:26    6   37:51  7:09 1:51:51

5    29 Brooke Larsen      Northfield     MN  32 F    3 13:09  1:30    1:52    8   59:33  21.2    0:49    5   36:31  6:54 1:51:52

6    33 Kelly McCann       Hudson         WI  23 F    4 13:57  1:35    1:51    7   57:56  21.7    1:12    8   38:13  7:13 1:53:07

7    34 April Morgan       Minneapolis    MN  27 F    9 16:03  1:50    1:47    5   56:17  22.4    0:30    9   39:28  7:27 1:54:04

8    26 Tracie Kent        Saint Paul     MN  36 F   13 17:58  2:03    1:49    1   54:00  23.3    0:26   10   40:08  7:35 1:54:19

9    39 Lauren Rantala     Eden Prairie   MN  20 F    5 14:03  1:36    2:08   10 1:00:48  20.7    0:39    7   37:59  7:10 1:55:35

10    45 Dawn Substad       Minneapolis    MN  30 F   11 16:50  1:55    1:48   11 1:02:07  20.3    0:42    1   35:29  6:42 1:56:56